Event Support & Operation Services
Envisage Agency supplies the people who keep events running, from the moment the gates open to the final clear-down. This section covers every operational and guest-facing role we staff, including marshals and stewards, hospitality teams, conference staff and festival crews.
If you need a complete team for one event, start with our event staffing service. If you need specific roles, choose a service below.

99.58%attendance across 18,000+ bookings
Since 2010staffing UK events
Complete event teams
For organisers who want one agency to staff the whole event.
Our main event service
Event staff
Complete staffing teams for public, corporate and sporting events.
View service >
On-demand event staffing
Staff at short notice when numbers change or people drop out.
View service >
Event managers
Experienced managers to lead your team on the day and keep you informed.
View service >
Crowd, safety and site
The people who keep visitors moving and the site in order.
Marshals and stewards
Trained marshals and stewards to guide crowds, manage queues and support your safety plan.
View service >
Car park and traffic staff
Car park attendants and traffic marshals to keep vehicles and pedestrians moving safely.
View service >
Guests and front of house
The first people your guests and delegates meet.
Corporate event hostesses
Hosts and hostesses to welcome guests and represent your company at corporate events.
View service >
Conference staff
Staff to run rooms, guide delegates and support speakers at conferences.
View service >
Registration staff
Desk staff to check in delegates, issue badges and answer questions.
View service >
Kitchen and waiting staff
Kitchen and waiting staff to support your event catering team.
View service >
Crew
Hands-on support for build, live days and breakdown.
Event crew and runners
Set-up crew, runners and production assistants from load-in to load-out.
View service >
Festivals
Staff for UK music and arts festivals.
Festival staff
Stewards, hospitality staff and crew for festivals, with dedicated pages for individual festivals.
View service >
Experiential and promotional
Staff who bring a brand to life at events and in public spaces.
Immersive event staff
Hosts and performers for immersive experiences, exhibitions and brand activations.
View service >
Roadshow staff
Teams that travel with your roadshow and present your brand at every stop.
View service >
Walking billboards
Walking billboard staff to take your message to busy streets and event crowds.
View service >
Product placement
Sales staff for car dealerships and brands to raise awareness and generate leads.
View service >
Case study
The F1 Exhibition at ExCeL London
We staffed the F1 Exhibition at ExCeL London across 1,104 shifts and 12,805 staffing hours, with an attendance rate of 99.18%.
1,104shifts
12,805staffing hours
99.18%attendance

Tell us about your event
Share your dates, your venue and the roles you need, and our team will come back to you with a staffing plan.
