Skip to content

Event Support & Operation Services

Envisage Agency supplies the people who keep events running, from the moment the gates open to the final clear-down. This section covers every operational and guest-facing role we staff, including marshals and stewards, hospitality teams, conference staff and festival crews.

If you need a complete team for one event, start with our event staffing service. If you need specific roles, choose a service below.

Four photos from different even operations and support staffing

99.58%attendance across 18,000+ bookings

Since 2010staffing UK events

Complete event teams

For organisers who want one agency to staff the whole event.

Our main event service

Event staff

Complete staffing teams for public, corporate and sporting events.

View service >

On-demand event staffing

Staff at short notice when numbers change or people drop out.

View service >

Event managers

Experienced managers to lead your team on the day and keep you informed.

View service >

Crowd, safety and site

The people who keep visitors moving and the site in order.

Marshals and stewards

Trained marshals and stewards to guide crowds, manage queues and support your safety plan.

View service >

Security staff

Security staff for festivals, exhibitions and public events.

View service >

Car park and traffic staff

Car park attendants and traffic marshals to keep vehicles and pedestrians moving safely.

View service >

Event cleaning

Cleaning teams before, during and after your event.

View service >

Guests and front of house

The first people your guests and delegates meet.

Hospitality staff

Bar, catering and hospitality staff for events and exhibitions.

View service >

Corporate event hostesses

Hosts and hostesses to welcome guests and represent your company at corporate events.

View service >

Conference staff

Staff to run rooms, guide delegates and support speakers at conferences.

View service >

Registration staff

Desk staff to check in delegates, issue badges and answer questions.

View service >

Kitchen and waiting staff

Kitchen and waiting staff to support your event catering team.

View service >

Crew

Hands-on support for build, live days and breakdown.

Event crew and runners

Set-up crew, runners and production assistants from load-in to load-out.

View service >

Festivals

Staff for UK music and arts festivals.

Festival staff

Stewards, hospitality staff and crew for festivals, with dedicated pages for individual festivals.

View service >

Experiential and promotional

Staff who bring a brand to life at events and in public spaces.

Immersive event staff

Hosts and performers for immersive experiences, exhibitions and brand activations.

View service >

Roadshow staff

Teams that travel with your roadshow and present your brand at every stop.

View service >

Walking billboards

Walking billboard staff to take your message to busy streets and event crowds.

View service >

Product placement

Sales staff for car dealerships and brands to raise awareness and generate leads.

View service >

Case study

The F1 Exhibition at ExCeL London

We staffed the F1 Exhibition at ExCeL London across 1,104 shifts and 12,805 staffing hours, with an attendance rate of 99.18%.

1,104shifts

12,805staffing hours

99.18%attendance

F1 Exhibition-Envisage Staff

Tell us about your event

Share your dates, your venue and the roles you need, and our team will come back to you with a staffing plan.

Back To Top